Noreascon 3 Committee

From Fancyclopedia 3
(Redirected from Noreascon-3-committee)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

+ Noreascon 3 Chairman Mark Olson

* Aides Kees van Toorn, Kathleen Meyer, Deb Geisler, Joe Siclari
* Intern Babette Mortell

Treasurer Ann Broomhead[edit]

* Staff Jody Bobbitt, George Berry, Roberta Berry, Peter Grace, Wendell Ing, Charles King, Dave LeVine, Martin Minow, Lynn Murphy, Stanley Rabinowitz, Beth Rust
  • Sales to Members Steve Whitmore
* Staff Steve Lesnik, Sam Tomaino, Jackie Whitmore

Secretary Jim Mann[edit]

2nd Floor Division Fred Isaacs & Peggy Rae Pavlat[edit]

* Assistant Charles McGrew
* Staff Jeff Broido
* Assistant John Lorentz
* Staff Joni Bantz, Elizabeth Burnham, Ann Cecil, Susan A. Cole, Andy Cowan, Debbie Cross, Jean Curley, Frederick Fuller, Carol Gibson, Elisa B. Gilson, Wendy Glasser, Susie Gordon, Joey Lee Henkel, Melanie Herz, Denise L. Hillyard, Gayle Kaplan, Bart Kemper, Joann Lawler, Harry F. Leonard, David D. Levine, Brian Lowe, Rose Murphy, Barry Newton, Pat Perhach, Becky Peters, Elizabeth I. Preston, Diane Ralmano, David Ratti, Stephanie Roelker, James Scheff, Ariel Shattan, Mitchell L. Silverman, Mark Trumpler, Larry van der Putte, Joy Waterson, Rick Waterson, Stephen Whitmore, Marlene Willauer, Sara Willig, John Willis, Lew Wolkoff, Paul Wrigley, Kate Yule
* Information Area Head Robert Taylor
*  Staff Chris Callahan, Chris O'Shea, John Syms, David Taylor, Doreen Webbert
*  Local Informants Kelly S. Persons, Charles Seelig, Pat Vandenberg
* Newsletter Marie Bartlett-Sloan
*  Staff Bruce Farr, Richard F. Dutcher
* Press Relations Richard Brandt
*  Staff Chris Barkley
*  Interview Coordinator Winter D. Prosapio
* Staff Marc Drexler, Dan Hoey, Ray Hoover, Teri Knox, Selina Lovett, Eric Pavlat, Kelly S. Persons, Lenny Wenshe
* 'Alice' Exhibit Jane Jewell
* Contemporary Fanzines Mike Glyer
* European Fandom Kees van Toorn
* History of Bidding Joe Siclari
* History of Costuming Janet Wilson Anderson
*  Staff Gary Anderson, Tracy Henry
* History of Fanzines Nancy Atherton
* History of Noreascon Three Laura Paskman-Syms
* History of Worldcons Bruce Pelz
*  Staff Drew Sanders
* SF & F Clubs Tom Hanlon
*  Staff Matt Leger
* The Portrait Gallery Christine Valada
*  Staff Laura Paskman-Syms
* Films Exhibit Deb Geisler
* World News Laura Paskman-Syms
* Technical Frank Richards
* Staff Doug Faunt, Kathy Smith
* Hosts Sarah Goodman, Ken Porter
* Readers' Room L. Fred Ramsey
* Authors' Kaffeeklatsches Kathei Logue
* Message Center & Freebie Rack Erwin S. Strauss (Filthy Pierre)
* Passing Fancies Sue Carson Isaacs
*  Assistant Bill Lehrman
*  Technical Megan Gentry
* Scavenger Hunt Seth Breidbart

Program Division Priscilla Olson & Ben Yalow[edit]

* Special Staff Eric Van, Alan Bostick, Dennis Virzi, Pat Mueller, Lois Mangan, Franklin Hummel, David Snyder, Betsy Perry
* Staff Martha Bartter, Tom Clareson, Joe Patrouch
* Consultant Robert Sacks
* Staff Bob Traynor, Lisa Evans, Sean Perry, Douglas Tillyer
* Assistant Lucy Huntzinger
* Deputy/Green Room Debbie Hodgkinson
* Assistant/Tactical Operations Karen Meschke
*  Staff Mary Wismer, Ed Graham, Brooks Griffith, Tom Hanlon, Mandy Slater, Fran Booth, K. T. FitzSimmons, David Allen, Richard Wright, Mary Kay Jackson, Gay Corrick, Janet Naylor, Rebecca Scudder, David Kushner, Mark W. Richards, Velma Bowen, Jo Thomas, Angela Philley, Randy (Bear) Philley, John Pomeranz, Moshe Feder, Cindy Guiton, Casey Hamilton, Spike Parsons
* Registration Liaison Greg Thokar
*  Staff Elisabeth Carey, Bill Davidsen, Jace Foss, Holly Love, Rosie Smith, Will Strang
* Staff Debra Spencer, Alice Lewis
* Discussion Groups [[]]
* Filksinging Crystal Hagel, J. Spencer Love
* Regency Dance John Hertz
* Assistant Tim Kyger, Cindy Lazzaro
* Staff Becky Peters, Melanie Herz, Sue Trautman, Gerry Masters, Ruth Kyle

Extravaganzas Division Jill Eastlake & Ellen Franklin[edit]

* Staff Tamzen Cannoy, Denise Cartwright, Roberta Drew, Steve Francis, Sue Francis, Sheila Oranch, Peggy Thokar
* Emcee
* Staff D. Christine Benders, Susan J. Champeny, Gail F. Hormats, David A. Vogel, Jr.
* President Extraordinaire for Life Mark Norton
* Staff Jim Anderson, A. Brigid Cassidy, Shira Daemon, Tom DeMarco, Scott Fader, Den Fox, Peter Grace, Janice Hoffing, Jim Hudson, Al Kent, Hans Kernast, Kitty Kitik, Ken Knabbe, Steven Koon, Lance Larsen, Sandra Luperti, Michael Nelson, Paul Norton, Cyndi Norton, John Noun, Greg Novelli, Margaret Phillips, John Prenis, Bill Rudow, Reta Sorge, Sue Toker, Mark Trebing, Jim Turner, Pat Vandenberg, LuAnn Vitalis, Chris Ward, James Whalen, Angela Winter, Lee Winter, Harold Zitzow, Virginia Zitzow
* Emcee Tony Lewis
* Staff Helen Hower, Colin Lanzl
* Director of Slide Photography David Dyer-Bennet
  • Films
* Consultants Bill Carton & Kath Horne
* Coordinator Jim Hudson
* Film Acquisition Marty Spence
* Film Studio Contact Deb Geisler
* Scheduling Cathy Bence, Marty Spence
* Emcees Betty Ballantine & Ian Ballantine
* Stage Manager Andy Robinson
* Escorts Laurel Cunningham, Richard Hill
* Bearers Knights of St. Fantony
* Make-Up The New England Costumers' Guild
* Pre-Con Staff Howard Anderson, Rebecca Brown, Catherine Wilson Gargill, Jonathan Gargill, Lori Meltzer, John Willis
* Registration Table Rebecca Brown
*  Information Liaison Catherine Wilson Gargill
*  Staff Jonathan Gargill
* Master of Ceremonies Patrick Kennedy
* Production Manager Lori Meltzer
*  Stage Manager Morris Keesan
*  Marshall Barbara Kaufman
* People Manager (Chief Den Mom) Byron Connell
*  Repair Table Vicki Warren
* Photography Area Manager Ken Warren
*  Assistant Danny Low
* Official Posed Masquerade Photographer John Upton
* Official Action Masquerade Photographer Joseph Aspler
* Certificate Lettering J. G. Huckenpohler
* At-Con Staff Alison Bailey, Denise Carter, Steve Carter, Tina Connell, Laurel Cunningham, Nancy Scott Damren, Pamela Furnace, Heather Griffith, Kurt Griffith, Julie Johnson-Tate, Gary Louie, Shirley Passman, Wendy Passman, Jonathan Reeves, Elizabeth Roberts, Stephanie Roelker, Ariane von Orlow, Laurel Weldon, Sara Willig, John Willis, Brian Youmans
* Host Tappan King
* Announcer Mike Glyer
* Stage Manager Tom Whitmore
* Make-Up The New England Costumers' Guild
* Creative Consultant Priscilla Olson
* Emcee Isaac Asimov
* Stage Manager Tom Whitmore
* Staff Wendy Lindboe
* Tickets Jim Hudson
*  Assistant Peggy Chernoff
* Deputy & SF Tonight Liaison Nigel Conliffe
*  Administrative Assistant & Logistics & Services Liaison Helen Hower
* Anniversary Party & Banquet & Hugo Ceremony Liaison Andy Robinson 
* Boxboro Party co-Liaison Rod Burr
* Boxboro Party co-Liaison & Lighting Design Deryl Burr
* Club SF Liaison & Video Specialist Eric Peters
* Construction Specialist & 2nd Floor Division co-Liaison Monty Wells
* Facilities Liaison & Power Broker Dale Farmer
* Films Liaison & Sound Specialist Bob Yates
* 2nd Division co-Liaison Wendy Lindboe
* Masquerade Liaison Colin Lanzl
* Passing Fancies Liaison Megan Gentry
* Slide Projection Specialist Scott Robinson
* Slide Show Specialist Sally Martin
* Stage Management Specialist Bill Fisher
* Staff Art Coleman, Dale Farmer, Jeffrey Jordan, Alex Latzko, Phillip Nathanson, Carl Zwanzig
* Staff Doug Andrew, Brian Burley, Ron Ontell, Val Ontell, Trubie L. Turner, Jo-Ellen Wood

Services Division Jim Mann & Laurie Mann[edit]

Internal Services

* Staff Kit Carlson, Kathryn Tyrka
* Shift Supervisors Bill Jensen, Frank Richards, Kent Bloom
* Staff Gay Ellen Dennett, Larry Gelfand, Charles King
* Dept. of Hoaxes Seth Breidbard
* Consultant Mike DiGenio
* Staff Bill Davidson
* Assistant Rob Ihinger

Member Services

* Staff Kathy McCarthy, Joe McCarthy
* Staff Covert Beach, Lance Oszko, Linda Melnick, Wendy Richwald, Eva Whitley, Mike Stein,  Judy Newton, Geary Gravel, Cathy Gargill, Robert Taylor, Jim Kizer

Publications

* Assistant Peggy Thokar
* Data Entry Frank Richards, Babette Mortell
* Layup Elisabeth Carey, Stu Hellinger
* Norton Bibliography Kurt Baty
* Assistant Peggy Thokar

Facilities Division Donald Eastlake[edit]

* Assistant Anton Chernoff
* Staff Rick Katze, Gary Feldbaum
* Assistant Gary Feldbaum
* Staff Rich Ferree, Charles Seelig
* Staff Sheila Oranch, Bill Powers, Mark Partridge, Becky Kaplowitz
* Staff Charles King
* Technical Guru Sharon Sbarsky
* Assistants Mike DiGenio, Eric Guy
* Staff David Berry, Robbie Cantor, Bruce Dain, Genny Dazzo, Jim Gilpatrick, Chris Kostanick
* Staff Lounge Susan Hammond
* Staff Judy Bemis, Carol Hammond, Sara Paul, Naomi Ronis, Peggy Thokar

WSFS & Art Show Division George Flynn[edit]

* Auction(s) Joe Mayhew
* Hugo Nominee Exhibit Tom Schaad
* Technical Chip Hitchcock
* Print Shop Coordinator Barry Lehrman
* Senior Staff Yoel Attiya, B. Shirley Avery, Martin Deutsch, Winton Matthews, Walter A. Miles, Jr., Lawrence R. Proksch, Barry Zeiger, Beth Zipser, Mike Zipser
* Staff Ursula Boyle, Franz Cahoon, Ruth Cahoon, Christine Costanzo, Terri Crabb, Cathy denHartog, Tomas A. Endrey, Giovanna Fregni, Dennis B. Gray, Wayne Gray, Julie Lehrman, Alice Lewis, Holly Love, Elizabeth Pearse, Elizabeth I. Preston, Jim Reynolds, Lily Schneiderman, Dick Sims, Victoria Smith, Harold P. Zitzow, Virginia Zitzow
* Sales Gay Ellen Dennett
*  Assistant Judy Bemis
*  Staff Bonnie Atwood, Ted Atwood, Deb Atwood, Kit Carlson, Andy Cowan, Carol Downing, Suzanne Labonville, Skip Morris, Lynn Murphy, Leslie Mann, Donny Eastlake
* ASFA Liaison Bob Eggleton
* Deputy Bruce Pelz
* Secretary Kent Bloom
* Timekeeper Rick Katze
* Ballot Counting Program Dave Anderson
* Data Entry Jane Wagner
* Design Ellen Franklin
* Procurement Greg Thokar
Allyson Dyar, Chris Dyas
* Autographs Lynn Cohen Koehler

Conrunning Search: Fanac, Fan, Pro, SFE, Wikipedia, Reasonator

Also involved: - Noreascon-3-committee

This is a conrunning page.